TEAM PH continues to charge in 30th SEA Games, Hidilyn Diaz finally clinches elusive gold

0
1184
30TH SOUTHEAST ASIAN GAMES

TEAM PHILIPPINES DAY 3 FULL SCHEDULE

DECEMBER 3, 2019

9:00 a.m. TENNIS (M) – Alberto Lim vs. Kasidit Samrej (THA) in singles quarterfinal

9:00 a.m. TENNIS (M) – Jeson Patrombon vs. Adam Mohd (MAS) in singles quarterfinal

9:00 a.m. SHOOTING (W) – Denise Basila and Amparo Teresa Acuna in air rifle 10m qualification

9:00 a.m. SHOOTING (Mixed) – Ditto Nestor Dinopol and Raul Tizon in mixed benchrest air rifle (heavy varmint)

9:00 a.m. LAWN BOWLS (W) – Philippines vs. Brunei in triples event

9:00 a.m. BOWLING (W) – Bea Katrina Hernandez, Marie Alexis Sy, Marian Lara Posadas, and Maria Liza del Rosario in singles event

9:30 a.m. PETANQUE (M) – Philippines vs. Vietnam in triples event

9:30 a.m. PETANQUE (W) – Philippines vs. Cambodia in triples event

9:35 a.m. WUSHU (M) – Taolu nanquan

10:00 a.m. WEIGHLIFTING (W) – 59kg event

10:00 a.m. UNDERWATER HOCKEY (M) – Philippines vs. Indonesia in 4×4 semifinal

10:00 a.m. TENNIS (W) – Shaira Hope/Marian Capadocia vs. Thi Than Phan/Thuy Tran (VIE) in doubles preliminary

10:00 a.m. TENNIS (W) – Dinise Dy/Khim Iglupas vs. Sara Nayar/Rajoo Selva (MAS) in doubles preliminary

10:00 a.m. PENCAK SILAT (W) – Seni tunggal final

10:00 a.m. SOFTBALL (M) – Philippines vs. Indonesia

10:00 a.m. BILLIARDS (M) – 9-ball pool doubles

10:00 a.m. CHESS (M) – Jan Garcia vs. Sean Cuhendi (INA) in rapid chess round 6

10:00 a.m. CHESS (W) – Catherine Secopito vs. Katunchalee Rangkaew (THA) in rapid chess round 6

10:00 a.m. CHESS (W) – Shania Mendoza vs. Qianyun Gong (SGP) in rapid chess round 6

10:00 a.m. ARNIS (M) – Crisamuel Delfin in Anyo Non-Traditional Open Weapon

10:00 a.m. FENCING (W) – Individual Foil elimination round

10:05 a.m. WUSHU (W) – Taolu taijijian

10:30 a.m. ARNIS (W) – Mary Aldeguer in Anyo Non-Traditional Open Weapon

10:40 a.m. UNDERWATER HOCKEY (W) – Philippines vs. Indonesia in 4×4 semifinal

10:50 a.m. WUSHU (M) – Taolu duilian

11:00 a.m. ARNIS (M) – Mark David Puson in Anyo Traditional Open Weapon

11:00 a.m. PENCAK SILAT (W) – Mutmainna Asmad vs. Suci Wulandari (INA) in tanding class A (45-50kg)

11:00 a.m. CHESS (W) – Catherine Secopito vs. Thi Mai Hung Nguyen (VIE) in rapid chess round 7

11:00 a.m. CHESS (M) – Paulo Bersamina vs. Li Tian Yeoh (MAS) in rapid chess round 7

11:00 a.m. CHESS (W) – Shania Mendoza vs. Le Thao Nguyen Pham (VIE) in rapid chess round 7

11:30 a.m. ARNIS (W) – Ryssa Jezzel Sanchez in Anyo Traditional Open Weapon

11:30 a.m. SOFTBALL (W) – Philippines vs. Indonesia

11:30 a.m. FENCING (M) – Individual Sabre elimination round

11:30 a.m SHOOTING (W) – Air rifle 10m final

1:00 p.m. WEIGHLIFTING (M) – 67kg event

1:00 p.m. BILLIARDS (M) – Snooker doubles

1:30 p.m. TENNIS (M) – Francis Alcantara/Jeson Patrombon vs. Patricio Ferreira/Antonio Mendes (TLS) in doubles preliminary

1:30 p.m. FENCING (W) – Individual Foil Table of 16

1:50 p.m. FENCING (M) – Individual Sabre Table of 16

2:00 p.m. PENCAK SILAT (M) – Alvin Campos vs. Zulfazly Zulfakar (MAS) in tanding class D (60-65kg)

2:00 p.m. PENCAK SILAT (W) – Hannah Ibutnande vs. Thi Them Tran (VIE) in tanding class B (50-55kg)

2:00 p.m. CHESS (M) – Paulo Bersamina vs. Anh Khoi Nguyen (VIE) in rapid chess round 8

2:00 p.m. CHESS (M) – Jan Garcia vs. Tinnakrit Arunnuntapanich (THA) in rapid chess round 8

2:00 p.m. CHESS (W) – Shania Mendoza vs. Li Ting Tan (MAS) in rapid chess round 8

2:00 p.m. CHESS (W) – Catherine Secopito vs. Irine Sukandar (INA) in rapid chess round 8

2:00 p.m. BOWLING (M) – Frederick Ong, Patrick Neil Nuqui, Kenneth Chua and Merwin Tan in singles event

2:00 p.m. BEACH VOLLEYBALL (W) – Philippines 1 vs. Thailand 1

2:00 p.m. BEACH VOLLEYBALL (M) – Philippines 1 vs. Indonesia 1

2:05 p.m. FENCING (W) – Individual Foil quarterfinal

2:25 p.m. FENCING (M) – Individual Sabre quarterfinal

2:50 p.m. BEACH VOLLEYBALL (W) – Philippines 2 vs. Thailand 2

3:00 p.m. MUAY (M) – Waikru Mai Muaythai final

3:00 p.m. MUAY (W) – Waikru Mai Muaythai final

3:00 p.m. SKATEBOARDING (W) – Margielyn Didal in preliminary round

3:00 p.m. CHESS (M) – Jan Garcia vs. Warot Kananub (THA) in rapid chess round 9

3:00 p.m. CHESS (M) – Paulo Bersamina vs. Sean Cuhendi (INA) in rapid chess round 9

3:00 p.m. CHESS (W) – Catherine Secopito vs. Ummi Fisabilillah (INA) in rapid chess round 9

3:00 p.m. CHESS (W) – Shania Mendoza vs. Katunchalee Rangkaew (THA) in rapid chess round 9

3:00 p.m. FENCING (W) – Individual Foil semifinal

3:00 p.m. WUSHU (W) – Divine Wally vs. Thi Chinh Nguyen (VIE) in sanda 48kg final

3:25 p.m. WUSHU (M) – Jessie Aligaga vs. Ade Permana (INA) in sanda 48kg final

3:34 p.m. WUSHU (M) – Arnel Mandal vs. Ade Permana (INA) in sanda 52kg final

3:43 p.m. WUSHU (M) – Francisco Solis vs. Yusuf Widiyanto (INA) in sanda 56kg final

4:00 p.m. FENCING (M) – Individual Sabre semifinal

4:00 p.m. WEIGHLIFTING (W) – 64kg event

4:00 p.m. BILLIARDS (M) – 1-cushion carom

4:00 p.m. BILLIARDS (W) – 10-ball pool singles

4:00 p.m. GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC (M) – Floor exercise

4:10 p.m. WUSHU (M) – Gideon Padua vs. Truong Bui (VIE) in sanda 60kg final

4:28 p.m. WUSHU (M) – Clemente Tabugara Jr vs. Kittisak Suksaungan (THA) in sanda 65kg final

4:30 p.m. GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC (W) – Vault

4:40 p.m. FENCING (W) – Individual Foil final

5:00 p.m. SQUASH (W) – Singles final

5:00 p.m. SKATEBOARDING (M) – Preliminary round

5:00 p.m. ICE SKATING (W) – Short track speed 500M semifinal

5:10 p.m. ICE SKATING (M) – Short track speed 500M semifinal

5:10 p.m. FENCING (M) – Individual Sabre final

5:20 p.m. ICE SKATING (W) – Short track speed 500M final

5:30 p.m. ICE SKATING (M) – Short track speed 500M final

5:30 p.m. GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC (M) – Pommel horse

6:00 p.m. GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC (W) – Uneven bars

6:00 p.m. SQUASH (M) – Singles final

6:00 p.m. ICE SKATING (W) – Short track speed 3000M relay semifinal

6:00 p.m. VOLLEYBALL (W) – Philippines vs. Vietnam in preliminary round

6:30 p.m. GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC (M) – Still rings

6:40 p.m. ICE SKATING (W) – Short track speed 3000M relay final

7:00 p.m. ICE HOCKEY (M) – Philippines vs. Singapore

 

MANILA Philippines – Team Philippines padded its medal count in the 30th Southeast Asian (SEA) Games as the nationals continued to charge in the regional-biennial meet.

Host Philippines improved its medal tally to 38 golds, 20 silvers and 13 bronzes, way ahead of its closest pursuers Vietnam (15-20-16) and Thailand (10-2-7).

Leading the charge was Hidilyn Diaz, who bagged her first SEA Games gold.

 

Here’s the list if 30th SEA Games medal tally as of 6:00am

COUNTRY GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL

Philippines 38 20 13 71

Vietnam 15 20 16 51

Malaysia 10 2 7 19

Indonesia 6 11 12 29

Thailand 6 9 16 31

Singapore 3 7 7 17

Cambodia 1 3 13 17

Brunei 1 3 3 7

Myanmar 0 5 14 19

Laos 0 0 2 2

Timor Leste 0 0 0 0

(Lloyd Tagbago/IAMIGO/CNS)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.